Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026

Vibe Construction Ltd

RooferHarlow5.08 reviews · 1 independent public source
Awards & recognition
1 independent award
Trust Score
30out of 100
Building a public record
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 8
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say23.6 of 60
Independent checks4.3 of 30
Track record2.6 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them3.4 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details0 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0.9 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Vibe Construction Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Vibe Construction Ltd
Independent recognition

Awards & recognition

2× Best of Houzz winner (2025, 2023)

Best of Houzz is an annual award from the home-renovation platform Houzz, given to the professionals its community rates most highly for design or customer service.

View award source (opens in new tab)

These are independent third-party awards: recognition earned from review communities and trade bodies, never paid placement.

Source-listed gallery

Photos listed on Houzz

1 photo

These sources do not label every image as completed work. The gallery may include projects, people, logos or certificates, so it does not count as completed-work evidence.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

5.0out of 5
8 reviews in public evidence
Where these reviews are published
  • Houzz8 reviews · 5.0 avg
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for roofers in Harlow

Across 23 roofers in Harlow, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Public evidence last checked May 2026

About

Established in 2009, we pride ourselves on delivery high quality finishes to all our projects, both on time & on budget. We understand that developing or refurbishing your home requires the personal touch. From initial consultation & design through to completion Vibe will use all its experience to ensure the best possible results. By using both traditional & modern building methods we aim to exceed your expectations.

Services they list

Bathroom InstallationBespoke CabinetsBrickworkCabinet InstallationComplete Bathroom RenovationComplete Kitchen RenovationCustom Build HomesDecking InstallationHome RenovationHouse ExtensionsHouse RestorationInterior Door Hanging

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

What this business says about itself
From their own website

What this business says about itself

Accreditations it displays. Confirm each is current on the official register before you hire:

These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.

Independent checks

About this business

How long they've really been tradingThey state they've been established since 2009, but the earliest independent source we can find is 2023. Worth asking them about the gap.
They say, established2009Award-winning since2023
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

Roofing isn't licensed, so anyone can set up - and it's a trade with more than its share of cowboys. A big re-roof must meet building regulations; CompetentRoofer (the Government-authorised NFRC scheme) registers roofers who can self-certify that, and vets and inspects them at least twice a year. Check they're on it before you hire.

Check the CompetentRoofer register
Never agree to roof work from a cold-caller at your door or an unsolicited 'we noticed your roof' note. That is the classic roofing scam.
Get a written quote that itemises access (scaffolding or a tower), the exact materials, and the workmanship guarantee, not a vague day rate.
Be wary of demands for a large cash deposit; agree staged payments against work you can actually see completed.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Vibe Construction Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Vibe Construction Ltd

Is Vibe Construction Ltd a legitimate business?

Vibe Construction Ltd has 8 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Vibe Construction Ltd?

Vibe Construction Ltd has 8 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How do I know Vibe Construction Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Vibe Construction Ltd's 8 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Vibe Construction Ltd won any awards?

Vibe Construction Ltd holds 1 independent award, including 2× Best of Houzz winner (2025, 2023). These are third-party awards: recognition that has to be won, not self-issued.

What does Vibe Construction Ltd specialise in?

Vibe Construction Ltd lists specialist services including Bathroom Installation, Bespoke Cabinets, Brickwork, Cabinet Installation, Complete Bathroom Renovation, Complete Kitchen Renovation. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.