Public evidence profile

Zibi interiors

Painter / decoratorBrentford4.96 reviews · 1 independent public source
Review quality
No reviews in 12 months
Trust Score
34out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 4.9 from 6 reviews

Newest review June 2025

How this score is worked out
Rating4.9 / 5
Review volumeLow · 6
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say21.8 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record4.9 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07307 282374
Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Zibi interiors

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Zibi interiors
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.9out of 5
6 reviews in public evidenceMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade6 reviews · 4.9 avg

Highlights

Very pleased with the bedroom redecoration. The work was done with attention to detail and completed on time. The final result is both functional and visually appealing. Would recommend.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Honest company with eye to details, showed me many things i didnt know which i will watch for now, will definetly return

AnonymousCheckatrade4.7 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Zibi interiors, including the highlights above. The 6 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous4.7 / 5 ·

Honest company with eye to details, showed me many things i didnt know which i will watch for now, will definetly return

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Very pleased with the bedroom redecoration. The work was done with attention to detail and completed on time. The final result is both functional and visually appealing. Would recommend.

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 4.9, above the local average for painters / decorators in Brentford

Across 5 painters / decorators in Brentford, the typical rating is 4.7 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Review quality check

Review recency

Review recency

How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.

No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Painter / decorator in Brentford, Greater London.

Services they list

Painting / DecoratingWallpapering

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

BrentfordGreater London

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Zibi interiors before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Zibi interiors

Is Zibi interiors a legitimate business?

Zibi interiors has 6 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Zibi interiors?

Zibi interiors has 6 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Zibi interiors' reviews are genuine?

Zibi interiors' 6 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does Zibi interiors specialise in?

Zibi interiors lists specialist services including Painting / Decorating, Wallpapering. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.