“From the initial quote, right through to work commencing I had no issues with this company, very good communication. I had some specific requirements for where I wanted concrete panels and posts, everything was done to the highest standard, and I can not fault the end result. Would highly recommend to anyone requiring a new driveway.”
Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026
A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 5.0 from 107 reviews
- Reviewed 9 months ago
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade107 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“The company was brilliant and they didn't stop, even with the harsh cold February weather. The changes I added didn't phase them and the owner even sourced a tradesman to fabricate new handrails which fit in so well with the overall design.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping, including the highlights above. The 107 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
From the initial quote, right through to work commencing I had no issues with this company, very good communication. I had some specific requirements for where I wanted concrete panels and posts, everything was done to the highest standard, and I can not fault the end result. Would highly recommend to anyone requiring a new driveway.
The company was brilliant and they didn't stop, even with the harsh cold February weather. The changes I added didn't phase them and the owner even sourced a tradesman to fabricate new handrails which fit in so well with the overall design.
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for landscapers in Accrington
Across 5 landscapers in Accrington, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked March 2026
About
Driveways / patios / paths in Accrington, Lancashire.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping
Is A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping a legitimate business?
A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping has 107 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping?
A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping has 107 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How is A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping rated on reliability and quality?
On Checkatrade, customers rate A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping by category: Reliability 5.0 out of 5, Communication 5.0 out of 5, Quality of work 4.9 out of 5. These are per-category scores from real published reviews. They show where A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping is strongest, not just the overall average.
How do I know A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping's reviews are genuine?
A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping's 107 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping specialise in?
A & T Resurfacing and Landscaping lists specialist services including Block Paving, Bonded Aggregate Surfacing, Concrete Driveways, Driveway / Patio Design, Driveway Cleaning / Sealing, Driveway Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.