Public evidence profile

Aqua Bath Ltd

BuilderWillenhall4.844 reviews · 1 independent public source
Trust Score
46out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 4.8 from 44 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Worth checking: TrustMark

How this score is worked out
Rating4.8 / 5
Review volume44
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say32.7 of 60
Independent checks8.1 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

4.8out of 5
44 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade44 reviews

Highlights

Highly recommend had a issue with my toilet came out of hours and fixed the problem with definitely use again.. Thanks aqua baths

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

A professional team always on time. Ten days later a beautiful new bathroom. The team always answered my question.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Absolutely fist class from start to finish. The end result was spectacular. Fitters worked tirelessly the job was finished yo a very high standard and on time. Carl and Clare were so helpful in sourcing the little things that made it so special. Absolutely faultless. Would 100% recommend them to anyone. Thank you Aqua Baths

Debby WCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Aqua Bath Ltd, including the highlights above. The 44 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Highly recommend had a issue with my toilet came out of hours and fixed the problem with definitely use again.. Thanks aqua baths

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

A professional team always on time. Ten days later a beautiful new bathroom. The team always answered my question.

Checkatrade
Debby W5.0 / 5 ·

Absolutely fist class from start to finish. The end result was spectacular. Fitters worked tirelessly the job was finished yo a very high standard and on time. Carl and Clare were so helpful in sourcing the little things that made it so special. Absolutely faultless. Would 100% recommend them to anyone. Thank you Aqua Baths

Checkatrade
Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Bathrooms in Willenhall.

Services they list

Bath ResurfacingBathroom CladdingBathroom DesignerBathroom FitterBathroom Mastic SealantBathroom ShowroomBathroom SupplierBathroom Supply & FitDisabled Bathrooms / ShowersWet Rooms

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Willenhall

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Verify at the sourceCheck them yourself

This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.

Check the TrustMark register
Never pay a large deposit up front. Agree a staged payment schedule tied to completed milestones, and hold a small retention until snagging is done.
Get it in writing: an itemised quote with scope, materials, start and finish dates, and how any changes (variations) will be priced.
Be wary of a cash-only price or pressure to start tomorrow. Both are red flags for an unaccountable job.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Aqua Bath Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Aqua Bath Ltd

Is Aqua Bath Ltd a legitimate business?

Aqua Bath Ltd has 44 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Aqua Bath Ltd?

Aqua Bath Ltd has 44 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Aqua Bath Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Aqua Bath Ltd's 44 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Aqua Bath Ltd had recent public reviews?

Aqua Bath Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does Aqua Bath Ltd specialise in?

Aqua Bath Ltd lists specialist services including Bath Resurfacing, Bathroom Cladding, Bathroom Designer, Bathroom Fitter, Bathroom Mastic Sealant, Bathroom Showroom. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.