Best of Houzz is an annual award from the home-renovation platform Houzz, given to the professionals its community rates most highly for design or customer service.
View award source (opens in new tab)Public evidence profile
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction
- Rated 4.9 from 7 reviews
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
- Photos of their work2.1 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0.9 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Blueprint Carpentry and Construction
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
Awards & recognition
These are independent third-party awards: recognition earned from review communities and trade bodies, never paid placement.
Active incorporated business
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer. Around 8 years on the register also points to an established business rather than a brand-new one.
What customers say
These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.
- Houzz7 reviews
Rated 4.9, in line with the local average for landscapers in West Drayton
Across 9 landscapers in West Drayton, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
We offer a completely bespoke fabrication service and can make structures to ANY SIZE, ANY SHAPE or ANY DESIGN. Our buildings can be treated or untreated, double glazed or single glazed, the choice is yours. We don’t mass produce any of our buildings as they are all handmade from scratch. Garden offices Clubhouses Beach huts Camping pods Pergolas Chalets Residential park homes Tree houses Holiday lodge retreats Log cabins Summerhouses Garden studios Horse stables Gazebos Pavilions Workshops Residential log cabins Observatory sheds Shepherd huts Garden barns Garages ALL bespoke timber framed outbuildings We COVER THE ENTIRE UK so If you have an idea or a design in mind please contact us.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Blueprint Carpentry and Construction before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Blueprint Carpentry and Construction
Is Blueprint Carpentry and Construction a legitimate business?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction has 7 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Blueprint Carpentry and Construction?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction has 7 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.
How do I know Blueprint Carpentry and Construction's reviews are genuine?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction's 7 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Blueprint Carpentry and Construction won any awards?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction holds 1 independent award, including 2× Best of Houzz winner (2018, 2017). These are third-party awards: recognition that has to be won, not self-issued.
Is Blueprint Carpentry and Construction a registered business?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction is a registered business on Companies House (company number 11402415), incorporated 7 Jun 2018, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
What does Blueprint Carpentry and Construction specialise in?
Blueprint Carpentry and Construction lists specialist services including ALL BESPOKE TIMBER FRAMED BUILDINGS, Arbour Design and Construction, Beach huts, Bespoke Framing, Bespoke Treehouses, Camping pods. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
