Public evidence profile

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd

LandscaperWest Drayton5.0251 reviews · 1 independent public source
Trust Score
60out of 100
Good record, gaps to check
  • Rated 5.0 from 251 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume251
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say47.4 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
251 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade251 reviews

Highlights

I had my driveway done by Everest Drives and Patio about 4 months ago, and I’m extremely happy with the result. Michael was very professional and tailored the work exactly to my needs — it turned out just as I imagined! The team completed the job in only two days, and the price was excellent for the quality. The 5-year guarantee also gives great peace of mind. I’d highly recommend Everest Drives and Patio to anyone looking for reliable, professional, and top-quality work.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Everest Patio and Drives Ltd recently completed a full transformation of our outdoor space and we are extremely pleased with the results. From start to finish, the team was professional, efficient and highly skilled. They supplied all materials, laid porcelain perfectly, removed an old tree stump, dismantled a large raised wooden garden and an old raised BBQ area, and built a brand-new breeze block raised flower bed. On top of that, they installed a new block paving driveway that looks fantastic and has completely lifted the look of our home. The workmanship is excellent, everything was done

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Very happy with our drive extension and reasonable quote

AnonymousCheckatrade4.9 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Everest Drives and Patios Ltd, including the highlights above. The 251 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Anonymous4.9 / 5 ·

Very happy with our drive extension and reasonable quote

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

I had my driveway done by Everest Drives and Patio about 4 months ago, and I’m extremely happy with the result. Michael was very professional and tailored the work exactly to my needs — it turned out just as I imagined! The team completed the job in only two days, and the price was excellent for the quality. The 5-year guarantee also gives great peace of mind. I’d highly recommend Everest Drives and Patio to anyone looking for reliable, professional, and top-quality work.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

Everest Patio and Drives Ltd recently completed a full transformation of our outdoor space and we are extremely pleased with the results. From start to finish, the team was professional, efficient and highly skilled. They supplied all materials, laid porcelain perfectly, removed an old tree stump, dismantled a large raised wooden garden and an old raised BBQ area, and built a brand-new breeze block raised flower bed. On top of that, they installed a new block paving driveway that looks fantastic and has completely lifted the look of our home. The workmanship is excellent, everything was done

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for landscapers in West Drayton

Across 9 landscapers in West Drayton, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Driveways / patios / paths in West Drayton, Middlesex.

Services they list

Block PavingBonded Aggregate SurfacingConcrete DrivewaysDriveway / Patio DesignDriveway Cleaning / SealingDriveway RepairGravel / Shingle DrivewaysGrittingPatios / PavingPatterned Imprinted ConcretePermeable PavingPolished Concrete

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

MiddlesexWest Drayton

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Get an itemised quote that separates plants and materials, any machinery or skip hire, and labour. A vague 'garden makeover' lump sum hides where the money goes and makes extra charges easy to add later.
Be wary of paying a large sum up front 'for materials'. Agree staged payments against work you can see completed, especially for hard landscaping like patios, decking, paving or driveways.
Tree work and anything near a boundary can be regulated. Protected trees and conservation areas often need permission, and removing a protected tree can be an offence. Confirm what is allowed, and that they carry public-liability insurance, before work starts.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Everest Drives and Patios Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Everest Drives and Patios Ltd

Is Everest Drives and Patios Ltd a legitimate business?

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd has 251 independent public reviews, rated 5.0 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Everest Drives and Patios Ltd?

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd has 251 public reviews, averaging 5.0 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Everest Drives and Patios Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd's 251 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Everest Drives and Patios Ltd had recent public reviews?

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does Everest Drives and Patios Ltd specialise in?

Everest Drives and Patios Ltd lists specialist services including Block Paving, Bonded Aggregate Surfacing, Concrete Driveways, Driveway / Patio Design, Driveway Cleaning / Sealing, Driveway Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.