“The garden was in need of attention; an old, uneven fence, overgrown, patchy grass and collapsed and rotten decking. However CGSK completely transformed the garden into a modern, maintenance free space for us to enjoy. The project wasn’t drama free but Nick and his team dealt with any unforeseen issues and resolved them as they came up. The result is lush artificial grass, green all year round and a beautiful patio area positioned in the perfect place to make the most of a sunny day. The quote was spot on, not the cheapest but the workmanship and quality is second to none. Thanks guys ??”
Public evidence profile
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent)
27 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from March 2020. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 5.0 from 3 reviews
Newest review March 2020
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade3 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Nick spent the time understanding what we wanted to achieve, offered suggestions and communicated throughout making the whole process stress-free and easy. They're a hard working team, good at what they do and mindful and courteous not only with us but with the neighbours also. Reliability, tidiness and workmanship 10/10. We're very pleased and couldn't rate and recommend Complete Garden Services Kent enough!”
Detailed reviews
No comments given.
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for landscapers in West Malling
Across 6 landscapers in West Malling, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent)
Is CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) a legitimate business?
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) has 3 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent)?
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) has 3 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent)'s reviews are genuine?
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent)'s 3 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) specialise in?
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) lists specialist services including Landscaper. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
How long has CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) been trading?
CGSK Ltd (Complete Garden Services Kent) has been reviewed on public sources since 2020.



