Public evidence profile

Clear Home Solutions Ltd

LandscaperWelwyn Garden City5.022 reviews · 1 independent public source
Credentials & registries
Waste carrier (Environment Agency)
Trust Score
39out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 5.0 from 22 reviews
  • 1 credential shown
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volumeLow · 22
Independent sources1 independent public source
Credentials1 credential shown

How this score is made up

What customers say29.8 of 60
Independent checks4.4 of 30
Track record5 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials1.5 of 10.3
  • Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
  • Registered company details0 of 5.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 4.3
  • Industry recognition0 of 1.7

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Trust at a glance

What we can verify about Clear Home Solutions Ltd

1 check

Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.

See the full verification checklist for Clear Home Solutions Ltd
Credentials and associations

Credentials and memberships

1

These credentials and memberships are attributed to named public sources. Check the source before relying on them.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
22 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Customers often mention
  • ReliableMentioned in 40% of reviews we've read
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade22 reviews

Highlights

Another job well done. We have used Steve a few times now, always reliable and does a great job. Left our garden looking so much tidier. Highly recommend.

Tina HCheckatrade5.0 rating

I needed to sadly dispose of my old piano - but Clear Home Solutions not only dealt with this efficiently but sensitively, acknowledging that this was a hard decision to make for me. I was offered significant mementoes from my piano (pedals and keys) that were challenging to remove-but I was comforted by this kind gesture. I would have no hesitation recommending this company to others.

Catherine PCheckatrade5.0 rating

Great communication and rates. Very professional and did the job meticulously and cleanly. Thank you!

Alfred BCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Clear Home Solutions Ltd, including the highlights above. The 22 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Tina H5.0 / 5 ·

Another job well done. We have used Steve a few times now, always reliable and does a great job. Left our garden looking so much tidier. Highly recommend.

Checkatrade
Catherine P5.0 / 5 ·

I needed to sadly dispose of my old piano - but Clear Home Solutions not only dealt with this efficiently but sensitively, acknowledging that this was a hard decision to make for me. I was offered significant mementoes from my piano (pedals and keys) that were challenging to remove-but I was comforted by this kind gesture. I would have no hesitation recommending this company to others.

Checkatrade
Alfred B5.0 / 5 ·

Great communication and rates. Very professional and did the job meticulously and cleanly. Thank you!

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for landscapers in Welwyn Garden City

Across 30 landscapers in Welwyn Garden City, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

2 named public sources

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

In Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire.

Areas served

HertfordshireWelwyn Garden City

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Only a few public reviews are shown. Ask for recent references you can contact.
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
Get an itemised quote that separates plants and materials, any machinery or skip hire, and labour. A vague 'garden makeover' lump sum hides where the money goes and makes extra charges easy to add later.
Be wary of paying a large sum up front 'for materials'. Agree staged payments against work you can see completed, especially for hard landscaping like patios, decking, paving or driveways.
Tree work and anything near a boundary can be regulated. Protected trees and conservation areas often need permission, and removing a protected tree can be an offence. Confirm what is allowed, and that they carry public-liability insurance, before work starts.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Clear Home Solutions Ltd before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Clear Home Solutions Ltd

Is Clear Home Solutions Ltd a legitimate business?

Clear Home Solutions Ltd has 22 independent public reviews, rated 5.0 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Clear Home Solutions Ltd?

Clear Home Solutions Ltd has 22 public reviews, averaging 5.0 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Clear Home Solutions Ltd's reviews are genuine?

Clear Home Solutions Ltd's 22 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Clear Home Solutions Ltd had recent public reviews?

Clear Home Solutions Ltd has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

Is Clear Home Solutions Ltd qualified and accredited?

We hold 1 independently sourced credential for Clear Home Solutions Ltd, including Waste carrier (Environment Agency). Each is attributed to the body that issued it in the credentials section. For example, Waste carrier (Environment Agency) is the Environment Agency: the regulator a trader must register with to carry waste or hold an environmental permit in England.