Public evidence profile

DG Maintenance UK

Painter / decoratorRuislip5.066 reviews · 1 independent public source
Trust Score
46out of 100
Building a public record
  • Rated 5.0 from 66 reviews
How this score is worked out
Rating5.0 / 5
Review volume66
Independent sources1 independent public source
CredentialsNo credentials shown yet

How this score is made up

What customers say38 of 60
Independent checks7 of 30
Track record1.3 of 10
See the independent checks
  • Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
  • Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
  • Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
  • Registered company details0 of 4.1
  • Photos of their work0 of 2.1
  • Industry recognition0 of 1

Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Call 07426 950325
Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These review totals are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We show the aggregate rating, review volume, and source attribution we hold so you can weigh the evidence yourself.

5.0out of 5
66 reviews in public evidence
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade66 reviews · 5.0 avg
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for painters / decorators in Ruislip

Across 19 painters / decorators in Ruislip, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

From customer reviews

What customers consistently say

Recurring themes from 3 customer reviews on Checkatrade.

Quality of the workQuoted from 2 reviews

He did an amazing job. · Checkatrade

work to a high standard · Checkatrade

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Painter / decorator in Ruislip, Greater London.

Services they list

Anti Vandal CoatingsDoor StrippingExterior PaintingPaint SprayerPainting / DecoratingTimber RestorationWallpaperingWooden Windows Stripped / Painted

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Greater LondonRuislip

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Their public evidence comes from a single source. Look them up on another site before deciding.
No credentials are shown here and the business has not claimed this profile. Ask to see certificates and insurance directly.
Look for consistent reviews across several named sources, not one polished profile.
Check any credential evidence, and that the business details independently check out.
Get a written quote and keep guarantee, insurance and payment terms in writing.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on DG Maintenance UK before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about DG Maintenance UK

Is DG Maintenance UK a legitimate business?

DG Maintenance UK has 66 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about DG Maintenance UK?

DG Maintenance UK has 66 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. The reviews section shows the aggregate rating, review volume, and review source information we hold.

How do I know DG Maintenance UK's reviews are genuine?

DG Maintenance UK's 66 public reviews come from a named public review source. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show the review source information and aggregate rating we hold rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

What does DG Maintenance UK specialise in?

DG Maintenance UK lists specialist services including Anti Vandal Coatings, Door Stripping, Exterior Painting, Paint Sprayer, Painting / Decorating, Timber Restoration. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.