“I'm so pleased to have found Elite Heat Plumbing as they have been a pleasure to deal with. From Jordens timely and courteous correspondence to the brilliant work completed by Jacob and Joe. They were able to add sufficient support to a wall that would allow my radiator to hang safely (something the previous plumber hadn't done). They were always on time, very friendly and eager to help where possible. They also talked through other issues we were having, offering advice on how we could move forward. Overall a 10/10 experience. Will certainly be using again!”
Public evidence profile · Checked March 2026
Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd
40 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from March 2024. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 5.0 from 12 reviews
Newest review March 2024
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them7 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details4.1 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd →What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating
- Checkatrade12 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Great from the get go. A quick response from my job listing and a next day call out. The two gentleman that came out were very professional, friendly, quick and tidied up well after. The aftercare has also been very good. Will be using again and would recommend to anyone.”
“Jacob and Joe did another great job for us sorting a leaking pipe in wall, came on time and got it sorted quickly. Third job they’ve done for me recently and would use again.”
Detailed reviews
I'm so pleased to have found Elite Heat Plumbing as they have been a pleasure to deal with. From Jordens timely and courteous correspondence to the brilliant work completed by Jacob and Joe. They were able to add sufficient support to a wall that would allow my radiator to hang safely (something the previous plumber hadn't done). They were always on time, very friendly and eager to help where possible. They also talked through other issues we were having, offering advice on how we could move forward. Overall a 10/10 experience. Will certainly be using again!
Great from the get go. A quick response from my job listing and a next day call out. The two gentleman that came out were very professional, friendly, quick and tidied up well after. The aftercare has also been very good. Will be using again and would recommend to anyone.
Jacob and Joe did another great job for us sorting a leaking pipe in wall, came on time and got it sorted quickly. Third job they’ve done for me recently and would use again.
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for plumbers in Harlow
Across 31 plumbers in Harlow, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Public evidence last checked March 2026
About
In Harlow.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.
Check the WaterSafe registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd
Is Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd a legitimate business?
Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd has 12 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd?
Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd has 12 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd's reviews are genuine?
Elite Heat Plumbing Ltd's 12 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.