“F Church were amazing from start to finish - they were friendly, efficient, reassuring, expert and generally great! During a cold snap, we found ourselves with zero heating and a VERY cold house - expecting a long wait, they sent someone the following day, arrived exactly when promised, diagnosed the issue straight away, fixed it efficiently and also helped with some very useful advice on a couple of other issues. Highly recommended!”
Public evidence profile
F Church Ltd
Only 4 reviews held yet.
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 3.4 from 4 reviews
Newest review November 2024
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about F Church Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for F Church Ltd →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade4 reviews · 3.4 avg
Highlights
“The speed of initial response and the actual work carried out was good. However there was a discrepancy between the invoice received and the price originally quoted. This was eventually resolved after several e:mails.”
Detailed reviews
we asked for someone to come and look at our leaking downstairs toilet, but no show or call twice not very good at telling us if and when they are going to attend !
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Plumber in Abingdon, Oxfordshire.
What this business says about itself
What this business says about itself
- Emergency availability: 24-Hour
These are statements the business makes on its own website, worth confirming in writing (and on the official registers) before you hire, not independently verified by us.
What to check before you hire
Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.
Check the WaterSafe registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on F Church Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →About this business
Common questions about F Church Ltd
Is F Church Ltd available for emergencies?
They advertise 24-Hour availability on their own website. This is the business's own statement on their website, not something we have independently checked. For an urgent job, call to confirm they can attend before you rely on it.
Is F Church Ltd a legitimate business?
F Church Ltd has 4 independent public reviews, rated 3.4 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about F Church Ltd?
F Church Ltd has 4 public reviews, averaging 3.4 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know F Church Ltd's reviews are genuine?
F Church Ltd's 4 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.



