“Harlequin has started work on our garage conversion and are doing an amazing job. So efficient. Keeps you informed at all times on the plans of work they will be doing and when. Very knowledgeable and keep their work areas tidy too. They clean and tidy up after every day. Very pleased so far”
Public evidence profile
Harlequin Interiors
- Rated 5.0 from 116 reviews
- Reviewed 6 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details0 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade116 reviews
Highlights
“Damp patch on lounge ceiling appeared so called Jon from Harlequin interiors he came and found small hole in sealant around shower tray. Resealed it and said use shower so we would know for sure that was the cause of leak. 1 week later damp patch hadn’t got any larger and was drying out. Called Jon who then came back stain blocked ceiling then painted over. Ceiling looking good as new. Fantastic service as always job well done.”
“I needed to move at very short notice with my 2 daughters. The property was completely trashed by the previous tenant! Jon worked with me by supplying all trades and materials so I could continue to work. He deep cleaned the house, better than I could have! Painted walls and woodwork throughout, fixed the bathroom up with new shower screen and repaired some plumbing issues. He supplied all trades and materials and got the job done in time for move in day!! Carpets , electrics, everything!! We're very happy in our new pad! I wouldn’t hesitate to use Jon in the future.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Harlequin Interiors, including the highlights above. The 116 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Harlequin has started work on our garage conversion and are doing an amazing job. So efficient. Keeps you informed at all times on the plans of work they will be doing and when. Very knowledgeable and keep their work areas tidy too. They clean and tidy up after every day. Very pleased so far
Damp patch on lounge ceiling appeared so called Jon from Harlequin interiors he came and found small hole in sealant around shower tray. Resealed it and said use shower so we would know for sure that was the cause of leak. 1 week later damp patch hadn’t got any larger and was drying out. Called Jon who then came back stain blocked ceiling then painted over. Ceiling looking good as new. Fantastic service as always job well done.
I needed to move at very short notice with my 2 daughters. The property was completely trashed by the previous tenant! Jon worked with me by supplying all trades and materials so I could continue to work. He deep cleaned the house, better than I could have! Painted walls and woodwork throughout, fixed the bathroom up with new shower screen and repaired some plumbing issues. He supplied all trades and materials and got the job done in time for move in day!! Carpets , electrics, everything!! We're very happy in our new pad! I wouldn’t hesitate to use Jon in the future.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for builders in Norwich
Across 106 builders in Norwich, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Builder in Norwich.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Harlequin Interiors before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Harlequin Interiors
Is Harlequin Interiors a legitimate business?
Harlequin Interiors has 116 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Harlequin Interiors?
Harlequin Interiors has 116 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Harlequin Interiors' reviews are genuine?
Harlequin Interiors' 116 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Harlequin Interiors specialise in?
Harlequin Interiors lists specialist services including Car Ports, Cladding, Concreting, Equestrian Stable, Extensions / Conversions, Garage Conversions. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

