“Peter made a great job pointing brick wall and repairing step. On-time, reasonable price and good service.”
Public evidence profile · Checked May 2026
Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 4.9 from 11 reviews
Newest review January 2025
Worth checking: NFRC Competent Person Scheme (CompetentRoofer)
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Across all 11 reviews on Rated People
- Rated People11 reviews · 4.9 avg
Highlights
“Quick response and the issue was sorted effectively and efficiently.”
“Someone has contacted me within 48 hours after I added my required job”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes, including the highlights above. The 11 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Rated 4.9, in line with the local average for roofers in Derby
Across 88 roofers in Derby, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Public evidence last checked May 2026
About
Over 20 years in the business and pride ourselves on our return customer base. We offer a 10 year guarantee on all work completed and have full Public Liabi
What to check before you hire
Roofing isn't licensed, so anyone can set up - and it's a trade with more than its share of cowboys. A big re-roof must meet building regulations; CompetentRoofer (the Government-authorised NFRC scheme) registers roofers who can self-certify that, and vets and inspects them at least twice a year. Check they're on it before you hire.
Check the CompetentRoofer registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes
Is Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes a legitimate business?
Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes has 11 independent public reviews, rated 4.9 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes?
Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes has 11 public reviews, averaging 4.9 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes' reviews are genuine?
Harrison & Co Roofing, Building & Landscapes' 11 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

