“I’m very pleased with the work carried out by Homepro Paving And Roofing Ltd. John and his team were respectful, professional, and hardworking throughout. They explained everything clearly and made sure I was happy at each stage. The finish is excellent and the area was left clean and tidy. Would happily recommend.”
Public evidence profile
HomePro Paving & Roofing
No Trust Score yet
- Rated 4.8 from 16 reviews
- 3 reviews in the last 12 months
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade16 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“We had our driveway extension done and we are pleased with the quality and the finish. We also had our patio, walkway and seating done to a very high standard. The team of workers get the job done, leaving no mess at the end of each work day. We would use homepro again and highly recommend them to anyone looking to do similar projects.”
“I had my front and back garden paved, the garden looks fantastic. Good quality product used throughout, great finish. Communication was smooth throughout, John and his team were respectful and reliable. I’m really pleased with the final result and would happily recommend HomePro paving and roofing. Esi Me5”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for HomePro Paving & Roofing, including the highlights above. The 16 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
I’m very pleased with the work carried out by Homepro Paving And Roofing Ltd. John and his team were respectful, professional, and hardworking throughout. They explained everything clearly and made sure I was happy at each stage. The finish is excellent and the area was left clean and tidy. Would happily recommend.
I had my front and back garden paved, the garden looks fantastic. Good quality product used throughout, great finish. Communication was smooth throughout, John and his team were respectful and reliable. I’m really pleased with the final result and would happily recommend HomePro paving and roofing. Esi Me5
We had our driveway extension done and we are pleased with the quality and the finish. We also had our patio, walkway and seating done to a very high standard. The team of workers get the job done, leaving no mess at the end of each work day. We would use homepro again and highly recommend them to anyone looking to do similar projects.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Driveways / patios / paths in Gillingham.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on HomePro Paving & Roofing before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about HomePro Paving & Roofing
Is HomePro Paving & Roofing a legitimate business?
HomePro Paving & Roofing has 16 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about HomePro Paving & Roofing?
HomePro Paving & Roofing has 16 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know HomePro Paving & Roofing's reviews are genuine?
HomePro Paving & Roofing's 16 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has HomePro Paving & Roofing had recent public reviews?
HomePro Paving & Roofing has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does HomePro Paving & Roofing specialise in?
HomePro Paving & Roofing lists specialist services including Block Paving, Bonded Aggregate Surfacing, Concrete Driveways, Driveway / Patio Design, Driveway Cleaning / Sealing, Driveway Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.