“Brilliant company! Did a fantastic job for us from start to finish. A super team of guys- so refreshing to have workmen who not only do a fabulous job, but also enjoy themselves and get on so well during the process. Not to mention the fact that they are so polite and friendly. We cannot sing their praises enough. Highest recommendations for this company.They are the best. And do the best job. No corner’s cut with this firm. ( and not forgetting the efficient and lovely Sophie)”
Public evidence profile
JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd
53 out of 100, with a caution: newest review we found is from January 2024. Weigh that age against the score.
- Rated 5.0 from 3 reviews
Newest review January 2024
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them8.3 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd →Review recency
How recently this business's reviews were left, kept separate from the star rating and the number of reviews.
No reviews from the last 12 months are shown.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade3 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“Excellent work and service. Professional and friendly, Joe and his team kept us informed throughout. Highly reommended.”
“Excellent work from start to finish and very friendly and helpful”
Detailed reviews
Brilliant company! Did a fantastic job for us from start to finish. A super team of guys- so refreshing to have workmen who not only do a fabulous job, but also enjoy themselves and get on so well during the process. Not to mention the fact that they are so polite and friendly. We cannot sing their praises enough. Highest recommendations for this company.They are the best. And do the best job. No corner’s cut with this firm. ( and not forgetting the efficient and lovely Sophie)
Excellent work and service. Professional and friendly, Joe and his team kept us informed throughout. Highly reommended.
Excellent work from start to finish and very friendly and helpful
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for driveway / paving contractors in Norwich
Across 19 driveway / paving contractors in Norwich, the typical rating is 4.9 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Driveways / patios / paths in Norwich.
See their recent work
See their recent work
See their work: Facebook (opens in new tab)
About this business
What to check before you hire
Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd
Is JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd a legitimate business?
JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd has 3 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd?
JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd has 3 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd's reviews are genuine?
JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd's 3 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
When was JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd's website registered?
JDMA Paving & Landscaping Ltd's website has been online since 2015, according to the public domain registry. This dates the website, not necessarily when the business began trading.
