Public evidence profile

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes

LandscaperStourport-on-Severn5.081 reviews · 1 independent public source

No Trust Score yet

  • Rated 5.0 from 81 reviews
  • 3 reviews in the last 12 months

Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.

Reviews · public evidence

What customers say

These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.

5.0out of 5
81 reviews in public evidence3 reviews in the last 12 monthsMost recent review
Customers often mention
  • Fast & efficientMentioned in 40% of reviews we've read
Where these reviews are published
  • Checkatrade81 reviews · 5.0 avg

Highlights

Very happy with Jerry and the team and the work carried out, despite the weather being against them most of the time. Would recommend for anyone looking for a patio area to be built.

Stephen MCheckatrade5.0 rating

After being let down by a few firms and seeing a job Jerry and his team had done locally we asked him to do a drive for us. He was quick with a quote and kept in contact all the way through. Very happy with the result.

AnonymousCheckatrade5.0 rating

Jerry & his team were great. Showed up on time, great communication throughout the whole job and provided a great service. My derelict front garden is now a tidy gravel driveway!

Louie BCheckatrade5.0 rating

Detailed reviews

These are the individual reviews we hold for Landstone Driveways & Landscapes, including the highlights above. The 81 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.

Stephen M5.0 / 5 ·

Very happy with Jerry and the team and the work carried out, despite the weather being against them most of the time. Would recommend for anyone looking for a patio area to be built.

Checkatrade
Anonymous5.0 / 5 ·

After being let down by a few firms and seeing a job Jerry and his team had done locally we asked him to do a drive for us. He was quick with a quote and kept in contact all the way through. Very happy with the result.

Checkatrade
Louie B5.0 / 5 ·

Jerry & his team were great. Showed up on time, great communication throughout the whole job and provided a great service. My derelict front garden is now a tidy gravel driveway!

Checkatrade
Local context

Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for landscapers in Stourport-on-Severn

Across 6 landscapers in Stourport-on-Severn, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.

Sources

Where this information comes from

1 named public source

Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.

Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.

About

Driveways / patios / paths in Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire.

Services they list

Block PavingBonded Aggregate SurfacingConcrete DrivewaysDriveway / Patio DesignDriveway Cleaning / SealingDriveway RepairGravel / Shingle DrivewaysLiquid Waterproof SystemPatios / PavingPatterned Imprinted ConcretePermeable PavingPolished Concrete

Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.

Areas served

Stourport-on-SevernWorcestershire

The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.

Independent checks

About this business

Recently reviewed3 reviews in the last 12 months.
Your own checks

What to check before you hire

Worth checking yourself
Always confirm credentials and quotes with the business directly before hiring.
Get an itemised quote that separates plants and materials, any machinery or skip hire, and labour. A vague 'garden makeover' lump sum hides where the money goes and makes extra charges easy to add later.
Be wary of paying a large sum up front 'for materials'. Agree staged payments against work you can see completed, especially for hard landscaping like patios, decking, paving or driveways.
Tree work and anything near a boundary can be regulated. Protected trees and conservation areas often need permission, and removing a protected tree can be an offence. Confirm what is allowed, and that they carry public-liability insurance, before work starts.

Want an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Landstone Driveways & Landscapes before you contact them.

Run Cowboy Checker →
Good to know

Common questions about Landstone Driveways & Landscapes

Is Landstone Driveways & Landscapes a legitimate business?

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes has 81 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.

What do customers say about Landstone Driveways & Landscapes?

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes has 81 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.

How do I know Landstone Driveways & Landscapes' reviews are genuine?

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes' 81 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.

Has Landstone Driveways & Landscapes had recent public reviews?

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.

What does Landstone Driveways & Landscapes specialise in?

Landstone Driveways & Landscapes lists specialist services including Block Paving, Bonded Aggregate Surfacing, Concrete Driveways, Driveway / Patio Design, Driveway Cleaning / Sealing, Driveway Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.