“Morris roofing came and did some repairs on my roof, replaced guttering and facia boards, the work they have done is to the highest standard and I would definitely recommend them as they were to me by a client. They were professional at all times, very efficient and polite and very easy to communicate with. Great value for money….. HIGHLY RECOMMEND *****”
Public evidence profile
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited
- Rated 5.0 from 5 reviews
- Reviewed 12 months ago
Worth checking: NFRC Competent Person Scheme (CompetentRoofer)
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 10.3
- Ways to reach them2.9 of 3.4
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 5.1
- Registered company details5.1 of 5.1
- Photos of their work0 of 4.3
- Industry recognition0 of 1.7
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What we can verify about Morris Coastal Roofing Limited
Each card sums up one thing we can check from public sources. Open it for the full detail and the named source. This is evidence context, not a guarantee.
See the full verification checklist for Morris Coastal Roofing Limited →Active incorporated business
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited is linked to a Companies House entry. This shows the business registration, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
Why this helps you judge trust: this trader is linked to a registered company with named people who are legally accountable for it, on an official register anyone can check, a layer of accountability an unregistered trader doesn't offer.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade5 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“I recently used Morris Costal Roofing for some necessary repairs, I am very satisfied with their service. The team was professional, punctual, and efficient. They completed the repairs quickly and ensured everything was done to a high standard. The communication was clear throughout, and they left the area clean. Overall they provided excellent service and I highly recommend them for any roofing needs”
“They explained and also showed me their diagnosis and why the work was required. I got prompt responses to any questions and contacts I made. I was provided with photos and videos showing work in progress and completed work on the roof. The team that completed the work were incredibly hard working and efficient. Any issues were quickly resolved and I also have a long term guarantee.”
Detailed reviews
Morris roofing came and did some repairs on my roof, replaced guttering and facia boards, the work they have done is to the highest standard and I would definitely recommend them as they were to me by a client. They were professional at all times, very efficient and polite and very easy to communicate with. Great value for money….. HIGHLY RECOMMEND *****
I recently used Morris Costal Roofing for some necessary repairs, I am very satisfied with their service. The team was professional, punctual, and efficient. They completed the repairs quickly and ensured everything was done to a high standard. The communication was clear throughout, and they left the area clean. Overall they provided excellent service and I highly recommend them for any roofing needs
They explained and also showed me their diagnosis and why the work was required. I got prompt responses to any questions and contacts I made. I was provided with photos and videos showing work in progress and completed work on the roof. The team that completed the work were incredibly hard working and efficient. Any issues were quickly resolved and I also have a long term guarantee.
Rated 5.0, above the local average for roofers in Chertsey
Across 21 roofers in Chertsey, the typical rating is 4.8 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Business and public registers
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Roofer in Chertsey, Surrey.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
Roofing isn't licensed, so anyone can set up - and it's a trade with more than its share of cowboys. A big re-roof must meet building regulations; CompetentRoofer (the Government-authorised NFRC scheme) registers roofers who can self-certify that, and vets and inspects them at least twice a year. Check they're on it before you hire.
Check the CompetentRoofer registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Morris Coastal Roofing Limited before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Morris Coastal Roofing Limited
Is Morris Coastal Roofing Limited a legitimate business?
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited has 5 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. It is a registered business on Companies House, listed as active, and the public register shows no adverse status (no dissolution, insolvency or strike-off) against it. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Morris Coastal Roofing Limited?
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited has 5 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Morris Coastal Roofing Limited's reviews are genuine?
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited's 5 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Is Morris Coastal Roofing Limited a registered business?
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited is a registered business on Companies House (company number 15843957), incorporated 17 Jul 2024, listed as active. This confirms the legal registration of the business, not evidence of workmanship or service quality.
What does Morris Coastal Roofing Limited specialise in?
Morris Coastal Roofing Limited lists specialist services including Asphalt Roofing Installation, Asphalt Roofing Repair, Balcony Roofing Installation, Balcony Roofing Repair, Chimney Cowlings Installation, Chimney Cowlings Repair. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.

