“Paul was amazing, we highly recommend him to anyone considering getting their kitchen done. From the first phone call to the very end he was incredibly helpful, professional and cares deeply about providing the best kitchen possible. His honesty and advice was invaluable, he coordinated the whole project and was especially thoughtful about the need to minimise disruption with a family kitchen. The quality of the kitchen units is very high and the showroom is lovely. Paul went above and beyond to ensure we got our dream kitchen and to make everything perfect including expert customisation.”
Public evidence profile
Paul Berry Kitchens
Based on rating, review volume, independent sources and credential evidence. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
- Checkatrade89 reviews · 5.0 avg
Highlights
“I felt obliged to write a review for Paul Berry Kitchens because the service is just incredible. Paul helped us every step of the way and we are so happy with the design and finish of our kitchen. From design, fitting, appliances, worktop, Paul helped us with EVERYTHING, he even found the acoustic boarding we were looking for and sourced the exact handles we wanted, which was absolutely above and beyond. It’s a stressful process but Paul really takes the stress away and is just the most trustworthy, polite, professional and knowledgeable person you will find.”
“Paul Berry Kitchens have fitted the kitchen I have always wanted, the work was carried out by Paul who listened to everything I wanted my kitchen to be. The cupboards are beautiful, the appliances look great. He made a lovely design which was more than I hoped for, giving good advice. Paul always asked if I was happy how the work was going. I would highly recommend Paul such a nice man, his workmanship was of a high standard.”
Detailed reviews
These are the individual reviews we hold for Paul Berry Kitchens, including the highlights above. The 89 headline total is the review volume reported across public review sources.
Paul was amazing, we highly recommend him to anyone considering getting their kitchen done. From the first phone call to the very end he was incredibly helpful, professional and cares deeply about providing the best kitchen possible. His honesty and advice was invaluable, he coordinated the whole project and was especially thoughtful about the need to minimise disruption with a family kitchen. The quality of the kitchen units is very high and the showroom is lovely. Paul went above and beyond to ensure we got our dream kitchen and to make everything perfect including expert customisation.
I felt obliged to write a review for Paul Berry Kitchens because the service is just incredible. Paul helped us every step of the way and we are so happy with the design and finish of our kitchen. From design, fitting, appliances, worktop, Paul helped us with EVERYTHING, he even found the acoustic boarding we were looking for and sourced the exact handles we wanted, which was absolutely above and beyond. It’s a stressful process but Paul really takes the stress away and is just the most trustworthy, polite, professional and knowledgeable person you will find.
Paul Berry Kitchens have fitted the kitchen I have always wanted, the work was carried out by Paul who listened to everything I wanted my kitchen to be. The cupboards are beautiful, the appliances look great. He made a lovely design which was more than I hoped for, giving good advice. Paul always asked if I was happy how the work was going. I would highly recommend Paul such a nice man, his workmanship was of a high standard.
Rated 5.0, in line with the local average for builders in Shepperton
Across 15 builders in Shepperton, the typical rating is 5.0 out of 5. We compare against the same businesses a homeowner would find searching for this trade locally.
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
About
Kitchens in Shepperton, Surrey.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
About this business
What to check before you hire
This trade isn't licensed in the UK, so anyone can set up. TrustMark is the only Government-endorsed quality scheme for work in and around the home - check whether they're registered, or find a TrustMark-registered business.
Check the TrustMark registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Paul Berry Kitchens before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Paul Berry Kitchens
Is Paul Berry Kitchens a legitimate business?
Paul Berry Kitchens has 89 independent public reviews, rated 5 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Paul Berry Kitchens?
Paul Berry Kitchens has 89 public reviews, averaging 5 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Paul Berry Kitchens' reviews are genuine?
Paul Berry Kitchens' 89 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
Has Paul Berry Kitchens had recent public reviews?
Paul Berry Kitchens has 3 public reviews dated within the last 12 months. That shows their review history includes recent feedback; it does not prove current availability, so confirm capacity before hiring.
What does Paul Berry Kitchens specialise in?
Paul Berry Kitchens lists specialist services including Bespoke Kitchens - Supply & Installation, Kitchen Appliance Supplier, Kitchen Designers, Kitchen Fitters - Installation, Kitchen Fitters - Supply & Installation, Kitchen Refurbishments. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.