“Great job despite some challenges of the plumbing layout in this house. The repair work to replace leaking isolation valves and remove the shower cartridges was done professionally and cleanly, additionally they were a great communicator. I would definately use again.”
Public evidence profile
Your Pro Plumber
- Rated 4.8 from 12 reviews
- Reviewed 11 months ago
How this score is worked out
How this score is made up
See the independent checks
- Licences and credentials0 of 8.3
- Ways to reach them0 of 8.3
- Reviewed on more than one site0 of 6.2
- Registered company details0 of 4.1
- Photos of their work0 of 2.1
- Industry recognition0 of 1
Missing evidence lowers the score because we can't check it. It doesn't mean it doesn't exist. Claiming a profile never changes the score. Evidence context, not a guarantee of workmanship.
What customers say
These reviews are published independently on the named public source below, not testimonials this business chose to show. We bring them together and link each one back to where it appeared, so you can open the source and read it yourself.
Based on the 3 reviews with a star rating
- Checkatrade12 reviews · 4.8 avg
Highlights
“Pro Plumber was very professional - promptly responsive to my initial queries, clear in his communication, courteous, efficient and diligent with his work. I wouldn't hesitate to use him again.”
Detailed reviews
Excellent job, thank you
Where this information comes from
Everything on this page is drawn from named public sources. Where a source provides a public link, you can open the original and dig deeper.
Review sources
Check dates vary by source. Where we hold a date, the check shows it.
Services they list
Listed on public sources or the business's own website; check directly that they cover your job before you book.
Areas served
The areas they list covering on a public directory; confirm they cover your address before you book.
What to check before you hire
Approved plumbers on the free WaterSafe register are vetted, qualified to the water regulations and insured. Check they're listed, or find a WaterSafe-approved plumber near you.
Check the WaterSafe registerWant an extra legitimacy check? Run the Cowboy Checker on Your Pro Plumber before you contact them.
Run Cowboy Checker →Common questions about Your Pro Plumber
Is Your Pro Plumber a legitimate business?
Your Pro Plumber has 12 independent public reviews, rated 4.8 out of 5. This is independent public evidence gathered from named public sources (no ads, no paid placement), not a guarantee of workmanship. If anything here is out of date, the business can request a correction.
What do customers say about Your Pro Plumber?
Your Pro Plumber has 12 public reviews, averaging 4.8 out of 5. You can read the individual reviews and where each came from in the reviews section above.
How do I know Your Pro Plumber's reviews are genuine?
Your Pro Plumber's 12 public reviews come from a named public review source, and MyTrustedTraders links every one back to where it was published, so you can open the source and read them yourself rather than trusting a single curated page. MyTrustedTraders brings this public evidence together with no ads and no paid placement: we show where every review came from rather than selling rankings, so you can weigh the evidence for yourself.
What does Your Pro Plumber specialise in?
Your Pro Plumber lists specialist services including Plumber. If your job is one of these, look for it in their listed services or ask them to confirm for your project.
